SCC Class of 2007

0
19

Surry Community College 

Mt. Airy News, The (NC)
June 6, 2007

AAS
Accounting: Ruthie Brindle, Gregory Carter, Melissa Cochran, Angela
Cockerham, Holly Crowder, Amy Faw, Amanda Fleming, Phillip Gwynn,
Sharon Hilderbrand, Jessica Lowe, Faith McCreary, Evelyn Money, Frances
O’Neal, Crystal Pendry, Kristal Sechrist, Ticy Shropshire, Adrian
Stanley, Heather Sumner, Derrick Taylor, Amanda White, Melanie Wright.

AAS Advertising and Graphic Design: Linda Norman.

AAS Automotive
Systems Technology: Travis Burkhart, Catherine Clifton, Joshua Holder,
Billy Martin, Chris Tolbert.

AAS Business Administration: Nicholas
Braddy, Jennifer Hamby, Alan Hill, Tina Johnson, Christopher King II,
Mary Marshall, Crystal Pendry, Johnny Raymond, Kristal Sechrist,
Christopher Simmons, Adrian Stanley, Noelle Stanley, Heather Sumner.

AAS Computer Engineering: Pamela Boothe, Kristy Mullis,
Joseph Lankford. AAS Computer Programming: Betty Cheek.

AAS
Construction Technology: Michael Langford, Kyle Phillips.

AAS
Construction Technology/Business: Donna Burchette.

AAS Cosmetology:
Julie Crotts, Nicole Nichols, Brittany Roberts.

AAS Criminal Justice:
Lance Crouse, Sherry France, Christy Hernandez, Tiffany Medley, Carlos
Ordonez, Phillip Saffo Jr., Bradley Tate, Chapin Williams.

AAS Early
Childhood: Sherrie Bates, Lara Clark, Kathryn Crabtree, Ashley Holder,
Jessica Howard, Melissa McLeod, Mary Robinson, Danielle Sechrist, Mary
Wagoner, Lydia Johnson, Kristie Lowe.

AAS Early Childhood Teacher
Associate: Candice Church, Leslie Flippin, Eric Fredericks, Roberta
Guyer, Antionette Rucker, Deborah Willard.

AAS Electronics Engineering:
Pamela Boothe, William Hurt, Matthew Joyce, Jody Lawson, Gary Payne,
Tony Wall Jr.

AAS General Education: Adam Pilcher. AAS General
Occupational Technology: Jon Westmoreland.

AAS Heating Air Conditioning
Refrigeration: Nathan Crutchfield, Timothy Hawks, Jason Hayes, Daniel
Jones, Preston Knight, James Money, Jason Musick, Timmy Overby, Steven
Thompson.

AAS Horticulture: Johnny Brown, Sam Darnell, Wendy Osborne,
Brandon Smitherman.

AAS Industrial Systems Technology: David McHone,
Brian Riccio.

AAS Information Systems: Adam Stewart.

AAS Information
Systems Networking: Rodney Billings, Christopher Bottoms, Daniel
Reikowsky.

AAS Medical Assisting: Mackenzie Dollyhigh, Angela Atkins,
Holly Cockerham, Tina Craddock, Lindsey Cummings, Annette DeCelle,
Misty Galyean, Whitney Golding, Lori Hopper, Angela Hutchens, Jennifer
Jenkins, Tracy Myers, Shameka Richburg, Carol Roberts, Allison
Robertson, Ashley Robertson, Teresa Secundino, Krystal Sparks.

AAS
Medical Office Administration: Chenoa Carson, Charly Marshall, Kelly
McCann, Amanda Moore, Ann Phillips, Sabrina Reavis, Alice Salmons,
Kendra Simmons, Esmeralda Solis, John Strickland Jr.

AAS Office Systems
Technology: Chenoa Carson, Erica Castillo, Elaine Strickland, Kathy
Sumner.

AAS Paralegal Technology: Brenda Brindle, Bonnie Burcham,
Elisha Harris, Tara Jones, Dorothy Roberts, Elizabeth Woodruff.

AAS
Viticulture/ Enology Technology: Clyde Colwell, Patricia Colwell, Daisy
King.

Associate Degree in Nursing: Julie Aly, Rovonda Barkley, Jennifer
Bateman, David Beasley, Clarissa Benton, Britta Bodenhamer, Tamara
Bowen, Jamie Bowman, Paula Brandon, Melissa Brooks, Elizabeth Bucher,
Cindy Cayton, Tammy Cole, Crystal Collins, Misty Collins, Teresa
Cothren, Kristen Craver, Janet Dance, Shannon Douglas, Alicia Draughn,
Tammy Ellis, Deborah Ford, Jennifer Harris, Brandy Hawks, Elizabeth
Hicks, Marcy Hubbard, Regina Hutchens, Candice Johnson, Darlene
Kilbury, Amanda Lashmit, Melissa Laws, Terry Maines, Candice Marion,
Tonya Martin, Mary Martinez, Samyra Matthews, Emily Mothorpe, Jo
Ramsey, Julie Ray, Christopher Simmons, Jonathan Skeens Sr., Kathryn
Spencer, Jennifer Thomas, Christina Williams, Michael Williams, Tina
Wilmoth, Alicia Wood, Heather Wood, Stacey Young.

Associate in Arts:
Stephen Ardizzola, Adam Arrowood, Stephanie Beasley, Kenny Bentley,
Kayla Billings, Carlyn Bishop, Brittany Boles, Andrea Brown, Bethany
Brown, Siomara Castillo, Justin Collins, Timothy Collins II, Adam Cox,
Jason Deal, Rashelle Draughn, Ashley Edmonds, Brandon Gardner, Carla
Goins, Rebekah Gray, James Groce, Alisha Hall, Brandi Hamm, Cory
Harrilchak, Dan Hemmings, Erik Hill, Sara Hill, Zachery Hill, Barbara
Hobson, Ben Howell, Carrie Hutchens, Donna Jones, Zachary Jones,
Brittany Joyce, Tommy Kerns, Noah Koubenes, Carol Luffman, Von McCoy,
Miranda Mitchell, Ashley Moncus, Paul Moran, Angela Mullis,
Shaina O’Owyer, Elizabeth Pegram, Cody Pell, Emily Phillips, Tommie
Potts, Iris Ramey, Dudly Raye, Kha Rose, Kristen Sawyers, Amber
Shinault, Austin Simmons, Shannon Sisk, Wendy Snow, Sarah Stanley,
Andrew Utt, Amy Vestal, Grant Vestal, Amanda Wall, Garrett York.

Associate in General Education: Adam Dalton, Joshua Edgell, David
Willard. Associate in Science: Brittany Boles, Edison Floyd, Stephanie
McKinnon, Emily Phillips, Ryan Pruitt, Paula Walker.

Certificate in
Accounting: Russell Atkins, Xiaohong Gu.

Certificate in Automotive
Systems Technology: David Cook.

Certificate in Business Administration:
Henry Higgs.

Certificate in Computer Information Technology: Peggy
Johnson.

Certificate in Early Childhood Education: Julia Allen, Jessica
Hurt, Sadie Pyrtle, Jacqueline Williams.

Certificate in Industrial
Systems Technology: Brian Riccio.

Certificate in Infant/ Toddler Care:
Jessika Hurt.

Certificate in Mechanical Drafting: Amanda Pauley.

Certificate in Medical Office Administration: Kennette Chappell,
Deborah Mills, Michelle Moody, Cara Salmons.

Certificate in Office
Systems Technology: Portia Oakley.

Certificate in Welding: Mark
Worrell. Diploma in Auto Body Repair: James Harrison.

Diploma in
Automotive Systems Technology: Jeremy Keith, Roberta Mason.

Diploma in
Cosmetology: Amber Caudill, Carolann Southern.

Diploma in Electrical/
Electronics Technology: Tammy Edwards.

Diploma in Industrial Systems
Technology: Brian Riccio.

Diploma in Medical Office Administration:
Tiffany Brown, Kristi Draughon, Kimberly Galyean.

Diploma in
Pre-Nursing General Occupational: Lorae Wolfe.

Section: 
School
Page: 
B006
Index Terms: story
Copyright, 2007, Mt. Airy News, The (NC)
Record Number: 
119BA48AB67CDE28

 

SHARE